WINDMILL HEALTH PRODUCTS LLC PRIVACY POLICY for BeyondFresh.com

This privacy policy relates only to this website (www.Beyondfresh.com) and describes how Windmill Health Products, its affiliates and brand companies (the “Company”, “we” or “us”) may collect and/or use information (personal, business or electronic) that we may collect from you from time-to-time. By using our website or those of our affiliates or brand companies you agree that we may use such information for the purposes described below.

 

Information we may collect

 

There are two types of information than can be collected: personally identifiable information and non-personally identifiable information.

 

Personally identifiable information is information that identifies you personally such as your name, your address, your gender, your e-mail address or telephone contact. We may collect and store such information in order to:

  1. Deliver products, services or information back to you;
  2. Complete a transaction requested by you;
  3. Fulfill terms of a promotion or contest;
  4. Create and publish content more relevant to you;
  5. Notify you of a change to this Privacy Policy or;
  6. Contact you in connection with a legal requirement to do so;
  7. Any other purpose as we may be legally permitted to do.

The above list is not necessarily comprehensive and is meant to describe both the specific and general types of personal information and its possible use by the Company. If you do not want the Company to collect this information, do not provide it to us.

 

Non-personally identifiable information is generally technical information such as Internet Protocol (“IP”) addresses or if you arrive at our site through a third-party website (such as Googleor other search tool) the Uniform Resource Locator (“URL”) of that site or linking page. If you access our site through a mobile device, we may also collect technical information about that device and its location. Additionally, we may collect “cookies”, Web Beacons or other electronic identification information. We may collect and store such information in order to:

  1. Enhance the speed or improve or personalize the content of information we might send to you;
  2. Deliver products or information back to you;
  3. Create and publish content more relevant to you;
  4. Any other purpose as we may be legally permitted to do.

The above list is not necessarily comprehensive and is meant to describe both the specific and general types of non-personal information and its possible use by the Company. If you do not want the Company to have access to this information, do not use our site or sites.

 

Information we may share

 

Our affiliates may share the personally identifiable and non-personally identifiable information collected among themselves. The Company does not share, sell or disclose any collected information with non-affiliated entities. We may disclose your personal information to respond to subpoenas, court orders or other legal process in a response to a request for such cooperation from law enforcement, a government agency or to comply with our own legal obligations. We may also disclose your personal information if we believe it to be reasonably necessary or appropriate to prevent physical harm or financial loss; in connection with an investigation of actual or suspected illegal activity or a violation of our Terms of Use.  

 

Third Parties

 

Our website may include or provide links to other websites for your convenience or information. Any such third party website is not operated or controlled by us and accordingly we do not control such websites privacy practices or policies. You should review any third-party websites and applications for their own policies before logging on to such websites.

 

Protection of Personal Information

 

The Company believes that it provides reasonable security procedures to help prevent loss, misuse, unauthorized disclosure or destruction of any information you provide through our website or that our website collects. No data transmission over the internet or stored on a server can be guaranteed however to be 100% secure thus we cannot and do not guarantee or warrant the security of any information disclosed, transmitted, or collected on line and cannot be responsible for any inadvertent disclosure of your personal information.

 

Children’s Policy

 

The Company does not direct our services to persons under the age of 18 and we do not knowingly collect personal information from persons under the age of 13. If a parent or guardian becomes aware that his or her child has provided us with personal information without their consent, he or she should contact us at the contact address below.

 

California Privacy Rights

 

California Civil Code §1798.83 permits visitors who are California residents to request certain information regarding the Company’s disclosure of personally identifiable information to third parties. As states above, the Company does not disclose personally identifiable information about you to third parties except in very limited circumstances. If you require further information please see “How to Contact the Company Regarding this Privacy Policy” below.

 

All Rights Reserved

 

The Company reserves all rights to any website operated by Windmill Health Products LLC and further, reserves the right to change any part or all of the site and/or its contents at any time without notice.

 

How to Contact the Company Regarding this Privacy Policy

 

If you have questions, comments or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy or would like us to update or delete information we may have about you or your preferences, please contact us by e-mail at: privacy@windmillvitamins.com or by mail to:

Legal Department

Windmill Health Products LLC

10 Henderson Drive

West Caldwell, NJ 07006